• Instagram Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon

schedule at a glance

FRIDAY 6th

EXPO A

3PM-7PM

 

EXPO B

3PM-11PM

SATURDAY 7th

EXPO A

10AM-7PM

 

EXPO B

10AM-11PM

SUNDAY 8th

EXPO A

9AM-3PM

 

EXPO B

9AM-3PM

 

SAT MARCH 7TH
MAIN EVENTS

10AM SAILOR MOON - JENNIFER CIHI

IN THEATER

9:30 AM PRESHOW

10:00 AM SHOWTIME

11:00 AM SIGNING

By IMAX BRANSON

FORGED IN FOAM WORKSHOP

BACKSTAGE

12PM DAVID EDDINGS

IN THEATER

11:30 AM PRESHOW

12:00 PM SHOWTIME

1:00 PM SIGNING

1 PM DICKERSON PARK ZOO

IN THEATER

1:00 PM SHOWTIME

2PM POWER RANGERS

IN THEATER

1:30 PM PRESHOW

2:00 PM SHOWTIME

3:00 PM SIGNING

4PM 30+ COSPLAY

IN THEATER

4:00 PM SHOWTIME

4:45PM COSPLAY PHOTOS

IN THEATER

4:45 PM

5PM SLAP FIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP 

IN THEATER

7PM COSPLAY SHOW

IN THEATER

7:00 PM SHOWTIME

8:00 PM DANCE PARTY 

8:15 PM KiRa KiRa SGF

10PM KEVIN SORBO - VIP SCREENING

IN THEATER

10:00 PM SEATING

VIP TICKETED EVENT

5PM BCON 2020 HOTEL PARTY

OFF SITE

10:30 PM 

$5 for Con Goers / $10 Public

by Grand Plaza Hotel

Transportation Provided By:
The Branson Loop

SUN MARCH 8TH
MAIN EVENTS

FORGED IN FOAM WORKSHOP

BACKSTAGE

10AM NERD CHURCH

IN THEATER

10:00 AM NERD CHURCH

by Andy Field and Gideon Dunn

1PM BRUCE HOLT

IN THEATER

1:00 PM 

2PM KEVIN SORBO - BOOK RELEASE 

IN THEATER

2:00 PM PRESENTATION

3:00 PM PHOTOS SIGNING

 

PHOTO OPS & SIGNING ONLY

KEVIN SORBO

FRI 8:00 PM IN THEATER
SAT 11-12 PM VIP BAR
SAT 1-3 PM VIP BAR
SAT 11:00 PM (VIP EVENT)
SUN 1:00 PM VIP BAR
SUN 3:00 IN THEATER

JOSH FARLEY

FRI 6:00 PM IN THEATER 
SAT 12:00 PM IN VIP BAR

SAT 3:00 PM IN VIP BAR
 

CCM MOVIE CARS

FRI 4:00 PM IN THEATER
FRI 8:00 PM IN THEATER
SAT 12:00 PM IN THEATER
SAT 
3:00 PM IN THEATER
SAT 
6:00 PM IN THEATER 

SUN TBD 

DAVID EDDINGS

SAT 2-3 PM VIP BAR 

JIM MEHSLING

FRI BOOTH B206

SAT BOOTH B206

SUN BOOTH B206

ANDY FIELD

FRI 4-5 PM VIP BAR 
SAT 11 AM VIP BAR 

SUN NERD CHURCH 

POWER RANGERS
TRACY LYNN CRUZ

FRI 6-7 PM VIP BAR
SAT PM VIP BAR 
SUN PM VIP BAR 

POWER RANGERS
MELODY PERKINS

FRI 3-5 PM VIP BAR
SAT PM VIP BAR 
SUN PM VIP BAR 

POWER RANGERS
BLAKE FOSTER

FRI 3-5 PM VIP BAR
TBD PM VIP BAR 

TBD PM VIP BAR 

POWER RANGERS
SELWYN WARD

FRI 6-7 PM VIP BAR
TBD PM VIP BAR 

TBD PM VIP BAR 

CRAW DAWNFETHER

PRO COSPLAY TABLE (VENDOR B)
FRI 5:00PM - 7:00PM

SAT 11:30AM - 1:00PM

SAT 4:00PM - 4:45PM

SAT 4:45PM - 5:00PM All convention attendees in cosplay on main stage for group photo

SUN 1:00PM - 2:30PM 

JENNIFER CIHI

/ STEFANIE DELEO

SAT 11 AM IN THEATER
SAT 12-2 PM IN VIP BAR

SUN TBD PM VIP BAR
 

CULLEN COSPLAY

PRO COSPLAY TABLE (VENDOR B)
FRI 3:00PM - 5:00PM

SAT 10:00AM - 11:30AM

SAT 1:00PM - 3:00PM

SAT 4:45PM - 5:00PM All convention attendees in cosplay on main stage for group photo

SUN 10:30PM - 12:00PM 

JEN GREELEY

PRO COSPLAY TABLE (VENDOR B)
FRI 7:00PM - 8:00PM

SUN 9:00AM - 10:00AM 

BRUCE HOLT

PRO COSPLAY TABLE (VENDOR B)
SAT 3:00PM - 4:00PM
SAT 4:45PM - 5:00PM 
All convention attendees in cosplay on main stage for group photo

SUN 12:00PM - 1:00PM 

RHAPSODIA COSPLAY

PRO COSPLAY TABLE (VENDOR B)
SAT 5:00PM - 6:45PM
SAT 4:45PM - 5:00PM 
All convention attendees in cosplay on main stage for group photo

 

OTHER EVENTS!!!!! 

Order of the Red Boar

LARPING AREA
Friday: 3:30, 5:30
Saturday: 1:30, 3:00, 6:00
Sunday: 9:30, 11:00, 1:00

Felstrand Amtgard LARP

LARPING AREA
Friday: 1:00, 3:00, 5:00
Saturday: 12:00, 4:00, 5:00

 

KiRa KiRa SGF

IN THEATER
(AFTER COSPLAY SHOW)

Saturday: 8:15 PM

Meta-games Unlimited FRI

IN HOTEL

3-8PM Open Gaming & Game Library
3PM Magic: the Gatherering, Theros:Beyond Death $10 draft

12-5PM Magic: the Gatherering, Commmander pods - On demand. Last one starting at 5pm.
12-2PM Bihno demos
3-5PM Klask demos

5-7PM Riot Quest demos

Meta-games Unlimited SAT

IN HOTEL

10-8PM Open Gaming & Game Library
3PM Magic: the Gatherering, Theros:Beyond Death $10 draft
12-5PM Magic: the Gatherering, Commmander pods - Last one starting at 5pm.
12PM Bihno Tourney
1PM Klask Tourney
5PM Riot Quest Tournament

Meta-games Unlimited SUN

IN HOTEL

9-2PM Open Gaming & Game Library
11-1PM Painting demos
12PM Magic: the Gatherering, Commander pods - On demand

The Pit of Madness and Destruction (KIDS ZONE)

FRIDAY IN HOTEL

3PM Make your own Death Star watercolor
4PM Fire Breathing Dragon Craft
5PM Mad Science (Making Slime)
6PM Sock Puppet Making

The Pit of Madness and Destruction (KIDS ZONE)

SATURDAY IN HOTEL

10AM Guided Board Gaming with 417 Gamers
11AM LEGO building with STEAM Builders
12PM Make your own Fairy Wands
1PM Robotics competitive team demo
2PM Folk Tale Dancing with Kate Tarrant of Red Moon Studios
3PM Make your own Wizard Wand
4PM Mythical Creature Headbands
5PM Guided Board Gaming with 417 Gamers
6PM Beginning Drawing Class "Unicorns" with Summer Vaught

The Pit of Madness and Destruction (KIDS ZONE)

SUNDAY IN HOTEL

9AM Make your own Death Star Watercolor
10AM Beginning Drawing Class with Matt Conover
11AM Fire Breathing Dragon Craft
12PM Sock Puppet Making
1PM Decorate your own super hero mask